Legal terms

CONDITIONS OF USE AND PRIVACY POLICY FOR OUR MOBILE APPLICATIONS AND ACCESS FROM MOBILE DEVICES

 1.           GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE

The purpose of this document is to establish the General Conditions of Use of mobile applications owned by TEAM TRAINING CONSULTING SL (hereinafter TTC) with registered office c / Rosa Chacel 2, 4ºA 28702 San Sebastian de los Reyes (Madrid) and C.I.F. number B84638220 and registered in the Mercantile Register of Madrid, Volume 22,609, Folio 115, Page M-404283.

TTC reserves the right to modify these Conditions of Use in order to adapt them to the current legislation applicable at any time. The present Conditions of Use do not exclude the possibility that certain Services of the applications, due to their particular characteristics, are subject, in addition to the General Conditions of Use, to their own particular conditions of use (hereinafter the Particular Conditions). TTC may, at any time and without prior notice, make changes and updates to these Terms of Use and the Privacy Policy. These changes will be published in the Application and will be effective from the moment of its publication. As a consequence of the foregoing, the User must periodically check if there are changes to these Conditions and, whether there is express consent or not, if the User continues to use the Service after publication, this implies the acceptance and assumption of the same. In case you do not agree with the updates of the Terms of Use or the Privacy Policy, you may resign by not using the Service. The access and download of the application is free except for the cost of the connection through the telecommunications network provided by the access provider contracted by the users. Certain services are exclusive for our clients and their access is restricted. The download and use of the application attributes the condition of user of the same (hereinafter, the 'User') and implies the reading, understanding and acceptance of all the terms and conditions collected hereby.

USE OF THE MOBILE APPLICATION AND ITS SERVICES

The User acknowledges and accepts that the use of the contents and / or services offered by this mobile application will be at his own risk and / or responsibility. The User agrees to use this mobile application and all its content and Services in accordance with the law, morality, public order and these Terms of Use, and the Particular Conditions that, where appropriate, are applicable. Likewise, it undertakes to make appropriate use of the services and / or contents of the mobile application and not to use them to carry out illicit or criminal activities that violate the rights of third parties and / or that violate the regulation on intellectual and industrial property. , or any other norms of the applicable legal system. In particular, the User undertakes not to transmit, introduce, disseminate and make available to third parties, any type of material and information (contained data, messages, drawings, sound and image files, photographs, software, etc.) that are contrary to the law, morals, public order and these Conditions of Use and, where appropriate, to the Particular Conditions that apply to it. By way of example, and in no case limiting or excluding, the User agrees to:

• Do not introduce or disseminate content or propaganda of a racist, xenophobic, pornographic nature, that advocates terrorism or that violates human rights.

• Do not introduce or disseminate data programs (viruses and harmful software) on the network that could cause damage to the computer systems of the access provider, its suppliers or third-party Internet users.

 • Not to disseminate, transmit or make available to third parties any type of information, element or content that violates fundamental rights and public freedoms recognized constitutionally and in international treaties.

 • Not to disseminate, transmit or make available to third parties any type of information, element or content that constitutes illicit or unfair advertising.

 • Not transmit unsolicited or authorized advertising, advertising material, "junk mail", "chain letters", "pyramidal structures", or any other form of solicitation, except in those areas (such as commercial spaces) that have been exclusively conceived for it.

 • Do not introduce or disseminate any false, ambiguous or inaccurate information and content in a way that misleads the recipients of the information.

 • Do not impersonate other users using their registration keys to the different services and / or contents of the Portals.

 • Not to disseminate, transmit or make available to third parties any type of information, element or content that involves a violation of the rights of intellectual and industrial property, patents, trademarks or copyright that correspond to the owners of the Portals or to third parties.

 • Not to spread, transmit or make available to third parties any type of information, element or content that supposes a violation of the secrecy of the communications and the legislation of personal data.

 • Not to disseminate, transmit or make available to third parties any type of information, element or content of other users or third parties to whom you have had access as a user of the Application.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

TTC reserves all rights over trademarks, trade names or other distinctive signs, patents, and intellectual property, with respect to the content and design of the application. All the contents of the same, including without limitation, texts, graphics, images, their design and the intellectual property rights that may correspond to said contents, as well as the trademarks, trade names or any other distinctive sign are property of TTC or , in case it is an application made to a third party, of the property of this, having authorized TTC to use said content even though it is protected by the copyright of the client, being reserved all the rights over the same. The trademarks, trade names or distinctive signs are owned by TTC, without it being understood that the download, access and use of the application gives you any rights over the aforementioned trademarks, trade names and / or distinctive signs.

 

EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES. RESPONSIBILITY

TTC does not guarantee at all times the availability of access and continuity of the operation of this mobile application and its services, so that TTC will not be liable, with the limits established in the current Legal System, for the damages caused to the User. as a consequence of the unavailability, access failures and lack of continuity of the present mobile application and its Services. TTC will respond only and exclusively to the Services provided by itself and the contents directly originated by the company and identified with its copyright. Said responsibility shall be excluded in cases in which force majeure causes occur or in cases in which the configuration of the User's devices is not adequate to allow the correct use of the Internet services provided by TTC. The download, access and use of the application on mobile devices or similar, does not imply the obligation on the part of TTC to control the absence of viruses, worms or any other harmful computer element. It corresponds to the User, in any case, the availability of adequate tools for the detection and disinfection of harmful computer programs.

Likewise, TTC, as owner and developer of the application, is not responsible for the operation of the physical devices necessary for its access and use, nor for the consequences that the capacities, limitations and constraints of physical devices generate in normal access. and operation of the application. Likewise, it will not be responsible for the potential damages, damages, problems or malfunctions that the continued use of the application could, in its case, produce in such devices, such as heating, battery consumption.

CONDUCT OF THE USERS

TTC does not guarantee that Users of this mobile application use the contents and / or services in accordance with the law, morals, public order, or these General Conditions and, where appropriate, the Particular Conditions that result from application. Likewise, it does not guarantee the veracity and accuracy, completeness and / or authenticity of the data provided by the Users. TTC will not be liable, indirectly or subsidily, for damages of any kind arising from the use of the Services and Contents of the application by Users or that may arise from the lack of accuracy, accuracy and / or authenticity of the data or information provided by the Users, or the spoofing of the identity of a third party made by a User in any kind of action through the present mobile application. Therefore, the use of this application does not imply an obligation on the part of TTC to verify the veracity, accuracy, adequacy, suitability, completeness and timeliness of the information provided through it. TTC is not responsible for the decisions made from the information provided through the application or for the damage caused to the User or third parties due to actions based solely on the information obtained in the application.

2.            PRIVACY POLICY

TTC wishes to inform the users and customers of the application (s), the policy carried out regarding the processing of all personal data that by the use of the functions of the application (s) are provided to the company.

 

IDENTIFICATION OF THE FILE RESPONSIBLE

TEAM TRAINING CONSULTING SL with registered office c / Rosa Chacel 2, 4ºA 28702 San Sebastian de los Reyes (Madrid) and C.I.F. number B84638220 and registered in the Commercial Registry of Madrid, Volume 22,609, Folio 115, Sheet M-404283., informs users and customers of the application of the existence of an automated personal data file whose responsible is TTC.

PURPOSE OF THE FILE

All the data that is requested from users and customers through the application for mobile devices will be necessary to provide the service object of the service under which the application / s have been downloaded and installed in the corresponding ones dispositives.

CONSENT

The use of the application will result in the processing of personal data that TTC, where appropriate, will carry out in accordance with the rules and internal procedures established for that purpose, which are known by customers and users and authorized by them. TTC, under the provisions of Article 12 of the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, may subcontract with other companies or professionals the material execution of all or any of the benefits of services, and in no case may such communication constitute a transfer of data, guaranteeing to the clients and users of the application that the data provided will not be applied or used for a purpose other than that established.

DATA GUARANTEE AND PROTECTION

In the processing of personal data, TTC is committed to guarantee and protect the public liberties and fundamental rights of natural persons of the files and, especially, their honor and their family and personal privacy, obligating in this sense, to carry out the corresponding data processing in accordance with current regulations at all times and keep the most absolute secrecy in relation to the information delivered by customers and users. The personal data object of treatment will not be used for other purposes that are not listed here or, where appropriate, by another document or contract linking both parties with specific conditions. TTC, unless expressly agreed to by users and customers, will not make assignments or communications of data that are not provided for in art. 11.2. LOPD.

DATA QUALITY

Users and customers must ensure compliance with all technical and organizational measures necessary in order to ensure the security of personal data, avoiding alteration, loss, or unauthorized access. The data communicated through the application must be exact and up to date, being the responsibility of the clients and users to update this data.

EXERCISE OF THE RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION

 

TTC informs that users may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by sending an email to hola@bechiara.com

SECURITY MEASURES

TTC informs users and clients that, in accordance with the provisions of the LOPD and the Regulation of Security Measures, has adopted the necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of personal data and avoid alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed. TTC also guarantees the user compliance with the duty of professional secrecy regarding the personal data of users and the duty to keep them.

MODIFICATION OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

TTC reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy, according to its own criteria, or motivated by a doctrinal change of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, legislative or jurisprudential.

4.            VARIOUS

MODIFICATIONS

TTC reserves the right to make the modifications it deems appropriate, may modify, delete and include new content and / or services, as well as the way in which they are presented and located.

UNDER AGE

In general, to use the services of this mobile application minors must have previously obtained the authorization of their parents, guardians or legal representatives, who will be responsible for all acts performed through this mobile application by minors under their care. In those Services in which it is expressly indicated, access will be restricted only and exclusively to those over 18 years of age.

DURATION AND TERMINATION

The provision of services and / or contents of this mobile application has an indefinite duration. Notwithstanding the foregoing, TTC is entitled to terminate, suspend or interrupt unilaterally, at any time and without notice, the provision of the service and this mobile application and / or any of the services, without prejudice to what would have been arranged in this respect in the corresponding particular conditions.

LAW AND JURISDICTION

The issues related to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy, as well as all issues that are and are related in part or in full to the services provided through the application, are governed in each and every one of its ends by the Spanish law, expressly renouncing the parties to the jurisdiction that corresponds to them, and submitting to the Courts and Tribunals of Madrid capital.

Do you want to try Chiara?

Request for a demo for your company or a department in your company in just one click…